Header photo
Panama Tree Plots Panama Tree Plots

Tree Plot and Inventory Sites, Panama:


PlotIDSite NameProvinceLatitudeLongitudeElevAreaArea_10mmDry SeasonPPT
1bciPanama9.15125-79.85531205050.00-513.99512580.691
2shermanColon9.28087-79.97471405.965.96-491.66902848.181
3cocoliPanama8.98641-79.6185044.00-577.47911910.052
4Plot 31Colon9.35822-79.748134310.16-438.47503226.284
5Achotines - p40Los Santos7.41381-80.16752500.00
6Achotines - transectoLos Santos7.42047-80.17132500.00
7Albrook - transectoPanama8.97686-79.5645300.00-574.73101860.044
8Parque Nacional Sarigua - transectoHerrera7.99287-80.53125.5800.00
9Altos de Campana - transectoPanama8.68133-79.923985000.00-353.74832864.282
10Camino Plantacion - transectoPanama9.08957-79.653214000.00-578.91382057.682
11Camino a Patacon - transectoPanama9.04689-79.57175000.00-578.77921958.830
12Camino Castillo San Lorenzo - transectoColon9.33736-79.98366700.00-513.02432868.313
13Campo Chagres - p40Panama9.21146-79.5998109.800.00-570.77102481.240
14Cerro Azul - Finca Coba - transectoPanama9.20758-79.370259700.00-405.23043088.447
15Cerro Azul - Finca Coba - p40.1Panama9.20313-79.3622515.100.00-426.01873104.199
16Cerro Azul - Finca Coba - p40.2Panama9.20958-79.3713643.900.00-391.93103084.223
17Cerro Guacamaya - transectoCocle8.51601-80.4372271.6300.00
18Cerro Jefe - transectoPanama9.24431-79.4499887.8200.00-370.09082864.686
19Cerro Minon - p1haPanama8.93995-79.609712000.00-574.15351826.327
20Cerro Minon - transectoPanama8.94091-79.607812000.00-574.13851826.799
21Cerro Patacon - p40Panama9.01382-79.5964000.00-578.18711932.154
22Cerro Pelado - Gamboa - p40Colon9.12134-79.70678000.00-572.14152156.898
23Cerro Pelado - Gamboa - p1haColon9.12099-79.697312000.00-572.94532152.519
24Cerro Pelado - Gamboa - transecto.1Colon9.1266-79.704816000.00-569.99372173.220
25Cerro Pelado - Gamboa - transecto.2Colon9.12596-79.707610000.00-570.74482172.133
26Cerro Zuela - transectoCocle8.35582-80.4659102.2300.00
27Chagrecito - p40.1Panama9.3559-79.321541300.00-232.95504025.891
28Chagrecito - p40.2Panama9.36099-79.320930900.00-241.15854085.732
29Chagrecito - transectoPanama9.35845-79.321230000.00-246.98884055.652
30Chagres - Chilibre - p1haPanama9.21255-79.59798500.00-571.28912485.011
31Chagres - Chilibre - transectoPanama9.21113-79.59710000.00-571.20842486.613
32Futuro Forestal - transectoChiriqui8.20225-81.90632100.00
33Clayton - transectoPanama9.00354-79.56623500.00-576.48351901.055
34Desembocadura Rio Chagres - transectoColon9.31925-79.99864100.00-504.18272866.251
35Esperanza - transectoPanama9.37571-79.357926000.00-245.57074147.352
36Esperanza - p40.1Panama9.37499-79.355930600.00-237.19704147.062
37Esperanza - p40.2Panama9.37642-79.359828600.00-240.88354147.978
38Finca - Batipa - transectoChiriqui8.35778-82.242125.700.00
39Fuerte San Lorenzo - p40.1Colon9.32393-79.99662500.00-506.38422867.208
40Fuerte San Lorenzo - p40.2Colon9.3372-79.98517200.00-512.81392868.447
41Sherman - Area de Manglar - transectoColon9.34253-79.9513900.00-517.90862865.562
42Sherman - Roca Calcarea - transectoColon9.3344-79.952310300.00-514.38262864.626
43Gigante - p40Panama9.09719-79.85643100.00-529.25822326.817
44Howard - transectoPanama8.93803-79.59754000.00-573.72281814.288
45INA - Divisa - transectoHerrera8.13736-80.685330.2600.00
46Isla Bastimentos - p40Bocas del Toro9.30978-82.10695700.00
47Isla Bastimentos - transecto.1Bocas del Toro9.29338-82.10191000.00
48Isla Bastimentos - transecto.2Bocas del Toro9.30242-82.10293900.00
49Isla Colon - p40Bocas del Toro9.39207-82.28661100.00
50Isla Colon-Finca Rose Mary - transecto.1Bocas del Toro9.43743-82.2805800.00
51Isla Colon-Finca Rose Mary - transecto.2Bocas del Toro9.43564-82.28351000.00
52Isla Galeta - transectoColon9.36914-79.85811500.00-527.88552877.742
53Isla Popa - transecto.1Bocas del Toro9.22337-82.11031000.00
54Isla Popa - transecto.2Bocas del Toro9.22421-82.11451000.00
55Nusagandi - transect.1San Blas9.31026-78.98544000.00
56Nusagandi - transect.2San Blas9.3023-78.987244800.00
57Nusagandi - transect.3San Blas9.28296-78.970341200.00
58Tonosi - Las Tablas - transectoLos Santos7.50311-80.11625000.00
59Playa Venado - Caņas - transectoLos Santos7.42161-80.16962500.00
60Limites Parque Nac Chagres - transecto.1Panama9.26994-79.432783.6100.00-366.65102866.505
61Limites Parque Nac Chagres - transecto.2Panama9.25414-79.4382730.0500.00-396.11112872.029
62Mocambo - transectoPanama9.06604-79.568411000.00-578.78041987.912
63Nva Providencia-Rí­o Palenque - transectoColon9.27206-79.79695600.00-496.93842797.506
64Paraiso - Cerro Luisa - p40.1Panama9.02582-79.61514000.00-578.69621956.149
65Paraiso - Cerro Luisa - p40.2Panama9.02988-79.61657000.00-579.32181961.245
66Paraiso - transectoPanama9.02532-79.614815000.00-578.60751955.509
67Parque Metropolitano - transecto.1Panama8.99119-79.54673500.00-574.95141871.484
68Parque Metropolitano - transecto.2Panama8.99147-79.54444000.00-574.86701870.532
69Parque Metropolitano - transecto.3Panama8.99534-79.54919000.00-575.15731879.041
70Parque Metropolitano - transecto.4Panama8.98489-79.54662000.00-574.59931861.919
71Parque Camino de Cruces - transectoPanama9.0091-79.54552500.00-576.00801896.315
72Parq Nac Altos de Campana - p40.1Panama8.68288-79.928186300.00-353.75722864.126
73Parq Nac Altos de Campana - p40.2Panama8.68347-79.924983200.00-353.94012863.958
74Parq Nac Altos de Campana - transecto.1Panama8.68211-79.928888900.00-353.61852864.263
75Parq Nac Altos de Campana - transecto.2Panama8.68155-79.923280000.00-353.95472864.230
76Parq Nac Altos de Campana - transecto.3Panama8.68852-79.916461400.00-355.72222862.713
77Portobelo - Nuevo Tonosi - transectoColon9.54503-79.60271500.00
78Portobelo - Rio More - transectoColon9.56596-79.6534500.00
79Quebrada Lopez - transectoColon9.32444-79.79954900.00-503.94652973.017
80Rio Hato - parcelasCocle8.42722-80.123285.900.00
81Sherman - Camino de Pinas - p40.1Colon9.27975-79.982910100.00-490.89792849.421
82Sherman - Camino de Pinas - p40.2Colon9.2759-79.977817100.00-490.11432846.590
83Sherman - Camino de Pinas - transecto.1Colon9.27614-79.978416600.00-490.14392846.837
84Sherman - Camino de Pinas - transecto.2Colon9.28074-79.977516900.00-491.38512848.732
85Santa Rita - p40.1Colon9.35822-79.748123000.00-457.70103224.940
86Santa Rita - p40.2Colon9.34058-79.772621500.00-480.22403094.088
87Santa Rita - transectoColon9.35489-79.751122700.00-461.24413206.802
88Santa Rita - p40Colon9.3561-79.726634000.00-426.03773281.505
89Santa Rita - Sierra - transectoColon9.34195-79.772320500.00-481.12253097.543
90Santa Rita - Torres - transectoColon9.32393-79.778722000.00-484.18193036.202
91Sendero El Charco - p40.1Panama9.0895-79.67339500.00-578.73442064.476
92Sendero El Charco - p40.2Panama9.09052-79.672512000.00-578.47662066.140
93Sendero El Charco - p40.3Panama9.08335-79.666810000.00-579.22582050.646
94Sendero El Charco - p40.4Panama9.08396-79.66398500.00-579.40732050.557
95Sendero El Charco - p40.5Panama9.08455-79.66249000.00-579.37902051.028
96Sendero El Charco - p1haPanama9.08734-79.661914000.00-578.81672056.033
97Sendero El Charco - transectoPanama9.08691-79.661912000.00-579.02342055.217
98Plot 32Colon9.35583-79.726936310.16-422.43093280.459
99P01Colon9.33253-79.95412010.16-513.73592864.470
100P02Colon9.32296-79.962110010.16-508.80912863.198
101P03Colon9.26033-79.95618010.16-488.40552832.388
102P04Colon9.25802-79.952918010.16-488.27112829.941
103P05Colon9.15682-79.75174010.16-549.60932325.043
104P06Colon9.1565-79.74423010.16-552.91242311.032
105P07Colon9.16093-79.74276010.16-551.03222323.346
106P08Colon9.1683-79.746418010.16-542.75872352.036
107P09Colon9.16878-79.740716010.16-545.44622344.683
108P10Panama9.14462-79.85879010.16-515.62722563.594
109P11Panama9.14491-79.87796010.16-511.83252601.581
110P12Colon9.17936-79.82961010.16-510.47012595.041
111P13Colon9.18788-79.8215510.16-509.44342590.691
112P14Panama9.15824-79.86126010.16-510.56612615.563
113P15Colon9.16176-79.74537010.16-549.42292330.068
114P16Colon9.14674-79.712516010.16-562.80182247.666
115P17Colon9.15181-79.715812010.16-561.45412267.072
116P18Panama9.14346-79.88255810.16-511.50762603.161
117P19Colon9.19917-79.774116010.16-518.54652491.300
118P20Colon9.19028-79.764316010.16-526.22432446.097
119P21Colon9.14149-79.693511010.16-569.36492225.681
120P22Colon9.14787-79.693118010.16-566.01512249.859
121P23Panama9.1217-79.67313010.16-576.52542153.039
122P24Panama9.12372-79.67675010.16-575.72202160.080
123P25Panama9.07852-79.798911010.16-553.61832176.944
124P26Panama9.07646-79.78695010.16-559.09472153.463
125P27Panama9.08048-79.645118010.16-578.98512037.290
126P28Panama9.08652-79.642416010.16-579.00892048.103
127P29Panama8.98591-79.638410010.16-577.95281922.773
128P30Panama8.99585-79.642518010.16-578.05761938.041
129P33Colon9.39101-79.65566000.320.00-359.01373234.250
130P34Panama9.41848-79.53922100.320.00-354.47703344.316
131P35Colon9.45961-79.57388300.320.00-298.04323375.673
132P36Panama9.39658-79.52652000.320.00-370.80553268.963
133P37Panama9.31929-79.28686000.320.00-245.17133758.962
134P38Panama8.70954-80.08458100.320.00-354.10262862.778
135P39Panama8.73808-80.08036600.320.00-359.61852848.137
136P40Panama9.28448-79.45041600.320.00-503.23302805.375
137P41Panama9.28826-79.41562800.320.00-459.27982910.619
138achotinesLos Santos7.38668-80.1676010.16
139campochagresPanama9.21146-79.599810910.16-570.78812481.238
140caritasPanama9.08519-79.607715510.16-579.10052037.925
141cerrogaleraPanama8.9267-79.62326410.16-573.97941810.324
142cerrolatorrePanama8.91182-79.586830010.16-571.68801756.415
143coba1Panama9.20313-79.362251510.16-426.04913104.197
144coba2Panama9.20958-79.371364310.16-392.17153084.207
145elcharcoPanama9.08405-79.663411610.16-579.14792050.506
146inaHerrera8.13735-80.68541710.16
147LP1Panama9.1247-79.90488010.16-513.11962534.875
148LP2Panama9.12526-79.88534010.16-516.17032519.503
149centromadroņoPanama9.31779-79.141827000.00
150gigante1Panama9.09919-79.8545510.16-529.57212332.148
151gavilanBocas del Toro9.18769-82.540455010.00
152Casa RoubikColon9.33389-79.7819000.00-487.53023053.949
153Outer PipelineColon9.2172-79.795812000.00-505.81642590.460
154metropPanama8.99459-79.5437110.16-574.92601874.302
155bci 10 ha plotPanama100.00
156soberaniaPanama9.06195-79.639410710.16-579.90192007.351
157gigante2Panama9.10353-79.85366010.16-528.87512351.899
158Pavas1Panama9.09014-79.892374.9500.00-520.44452331.427
159Pavas2Panama9.0756-79.893859.7700.00-520.60282277.119
160Mendoza1Panama9.01959-79.8788128.8200.00-518.67672224.352
161CanoQuebradoPanama8.99043-79.8501100.4800.00-523.40582217.949
162Cacao_LidicePanama8.75003-80.002235.0300.00-386.43192811.228
163Cacao_CirigrandePanama8.75997-80.0238312.7300.00-388.34342789.623
164Ciri_ArenaBlancaPanama8.86259-80.056148.200.00-477.96302301.385
165Ciri_PuebloPanama8.82039-80.0663204.9500.00-453.95882425.474
166LagarteritaPanama9.07357-79.913564.0400.00-516.74172273.964
167LasPavas_entradaPanama9.07066-79.913168.100.00-516.70782266.356
168CerroCama_MendozaPanama9.01987-79.895672.7400.00-515.51842227.784
169Pavas3Panama9.06517-79.92152.6800.00-515.30432253.825
170Pavas4Panama9.05604-79.917564.8700.00-515.23752240.718
171Arenosa1Panama9.03137-79.933767.1800.00-511.15012228.169
172Arenosa2Panama9.00714-79.930698.6800.00-509.42382229.391
173Arenosa3Panama8.99686-79.926469.5500.00-509.26852229.855
174Tinajones_arriba1Panama9.04607-79.880784.2400.00-521.84832227.081
175Tinajones_arriba2Panama9.0283-79.8786116.7300.00-519.99542223.341
176Arenas_Blanca2Panama8.85581-80.0569148.8900.00-476.27892303.206
177Laguna1Panama9.01724-79.8692145.2100.00-520.79032221.236
178Laguna2Panama9.02785-79.8647151.5200.00-523.65692217.181
179Jobo1Panama9.00816-79.8402123.5300.00-530.32342203.476
180Jobo2Panama9.00733-79.82754.100.00-537.47952187.332
181Congo1Panama8.9236-79.785797.6300.00-553.12842070.730
182Congo2Panama8.9627-79.8002142.9600.00-546.49532140.211
183Congo3Panama8.96951-79.8127155.1100.00-538.75802173.337
184CoronadoPanama10.16
185Cerro_Pelado_CIHH_UTPPanama10.16
186Finca_RoubikColon9.33476-79.7809010.16
187metrop2Panama8.98325-79.54543810.16
188PanamaPacificoPanama10.16